PMMJ (cheetahmaster) wrote,
PMMJ
cheetahmaster

New trailers seen recently:
* Are We There Yet? - This only looked terrible, until they got to the scene where Ice Cube gets in a fistfight with a deer.
* Batman Begins - New, longer more detailed trailer, and man, lookin' nice. Really.
* Be Cool - Looks entertaiing. And I never even saw Get Shorty. But I'm a sucker for Pulp Fiction references and OMG the Rock has an *afro*! WTF mate?
* Constantine - The trailer actually looked pretty good. I just wish it wasn't based on the comic book.
* Dark Water - Jennifer Connelly in another ghost horror movie based off a Japanese ghost horror movie. Etc., etc. But, surprising supporting cast.
* Elektra - Hmmm. Possibly. Really, can't be worse than Daredevil. (Or CAN it?)
* Hitch - Wild horses couldn't drag me there.
* Mr. and Mrs. Smith - Mmmaybe. I'd rather it was someone other than Brad Pitt.
* The New World - Uh, a costume drama with Colin Farrell as explorer John Smith. Interesting supporting cast, but, uh, yeah.
* The Wedding Crashers - Oh hells no. Even wih Owen Wilson, who deserves better.
* XXX: State of the Union - Ice Cube can only improve the franchise. And I do love Willem Dafoe. Still, crap.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments