?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2013 @ 02:27 pm
Yay!  
I can definitely say this was my worst year of Livejournal, ever, so I definitely appreciate all of y'all that stuck with me. Happy New Year's, and here's hoping for the best 2014 for you and yours.

 
 
 
Jenexamorata on December 31st, 2013 07:31 pm (UTC)
Wait, define "worst" in LJ terms. At least we're still here?

Cheers!
PMMJ: Rock Starcheetahmaster on December 31st, 2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
Worst for me in that I skipped posting for so many days, and didn't even keep up with the movies I saw (Thor 2 good. Catching Fire, better.)
Jenexamorata on December 31st, 2013 09:14 pm (UTC)
Alas! I liked Catching Fire a bunch, and thought Hobbit 2 was a pile of crap.
Selki: waveselki on January 3rd, 2014 03:40 am (UTC)
You, too! Thanks for posting what you did.